MEDICAL EXPO INDIA – Travel Information

Visa

For travel to India for business reasons, you will need a business visa! This business visa will issued for maximum 12 months and contains multiple entry for India in this period.

You will need following documents for the business visa:

  • Fill in the online application form supplied by your Embassy
  • 2 identical photos (the photos have to be in following format: 5×5 cm, bright background)
  • Original passport with validation of minimum 9 months
  • Letter for assumption of costs
  • Invitation letter from India (this letter you will get directly from us, by time